UPGRADED PROGRAM

FRIDAY 18 MAY

Click program items to open and view speaker profile. Program subject to change.

Workshop Day
2018-10-14
Conference Day 1
2018-10-15
Main Stage - Hall G
Breakout - Room 803
Breakout - Room 801
Conference Day 2
2018-10-16
Main Stage - Hall G
Breakout - Room 803
Breakout - Room 801
Main Stage - Hall G
Breakout - Room 803
Breakout - Room 801
Main Stage - Hall G
Breakout - Room 803
Breakout - Room 801
10:00 - 16:00
Plant Medicine Workshop
Yarrow Willard (CAN)
Master & Clinical Herbalist, Director Wild Rose College of Natural Healing & Harmonic Arts
View profile
18:00 - 22:00
Upgraded Dinner
Sami Tallberg (FIN)
Wild Food Chef
View profile
08:00
Registration and Exhibitor Hall Opens
09:00 - 09:30
Morning Meditation
Inka Immonen (FIN)
Yoga & Meditation Teacher, Key Account Manager (Biohacker Center)
View profile
10:00
Welcome Remarks
Dr. Sanjeev Goel (CAN)
Family Physician, Founder (SPARK Medicine)
View profile
Teemu Arina (FIN)
Curator | Futurist | Biohacker | Author (Biohacker Center)
View profile
10:30
Keynote: Dr. Jason Fung
Dr. Jason Fung (CAN)
Nephrologist, Physician, Author (Intensive Dietary Management)
View profile
11:30
Breakout: Yarrow Willard
Yarrow Willard (CAN)
Master & Clinical Herbalist, Director Wild Rose College of Natural Healing & Harmonic Arts
View profile
11:30
Medicine Hunter – Chris Kilham
Chris Kilham
Author, Researcher, Founder (Medicine Hunter)
View profile
12:30 - 13:15
Sponsor Lunch & Exhibitor Floor
14:00
Breakout: Dr. Norman Doidge
Dr. Norman Doidge (CAN)
Psychiatrist, Psychoanalyst, Researcher, Author (University of Toronto)
View profile
15:30 - 16:30
Refreshment Break & Exhibition Floor
16:30
Breakout: Tiffany Turner
Tiffany Turner (CAN)
Naturopathic Medical Doctor (Integrative Health)
View profile
16:30
Breakout: Dr. Jeff S. Volek
Dr. Jeff S. Volek (USA)
Professor, Registered Dietitian, Chief Science Officer (The Ohio State University & Virta Health)
View profile
16:30
Breakout: Dr. Norman Farb
Dr. Norman Farb (CAN)
Professor, Mindfulness Researcher (University of Toronto)
View profile
19:00 - 20:00
Wine & Cheese for VIPs
09:00
Keynote: Ben Greenfield
Ben Greenfield (USA)
Human Performance Consultant, Author (KION)
View profile
10:30
Breakout: Philippe Lucas
Dr. Philippe Lucas (USA)
Cannabis Researcher, Vice President (Tilray)
View profile
10:30
Breakout: Mark Haden
Mark Haden
Psychedelic Researcher (University of British Columbia)
View profile
11:30
Breakout: Greg Potter
Greg Potter (UK)
PhD(c) | MSc Exercise Physiology (HumanOS / Leeds Institute of Cardiovascular & Metabolic Medicine)
View profile
11:30
Breakout: Dr. Andrew Hill
Dr. Andrew Hill (USA)
Geronotologist | PhD in Cognitive Neuroscience | Neurofeedback Expert (Peak Brain Institute)
View profile
11:30
Breakout: Jaida Simone
Jaida Simone (AUS)
Neuro-Bio-Psychotherapist, Relationship Engineer, Sexologist
View profile
11:30
Breakout: Dr. Nicole Avena
Dr. Nicole Avena (USA)
Assistant Professor, Research Neuroscientist (Columbia University)
View profile
12:30 - 13:15
Sponsor Lunch & Exhibitor Floor
14:00
Breakout: Investor Panel
Arthur De Roey (BEL)
Investment Manager
View profile
14:00
Breakout: Zoe Helene
Zoe Helene
Wildlife Advocate, Psychedelic Feminist (Cosmic Sister)
View profile
15:00 - 15:30
Refreshment Break & Exhibition Floor
15:30 - 16:15
Closing Keynote: Teemu Arina, Dr. Olli Sovijärvi, Jaakko Halmetoja
Teemu Arina (FIN)
Curator | Futurist | Biohacker | Author (Biohacker Center)
View profile
Dr. Olli Sovijärvi (FIN)
Licensed Physician | Author (Helsinki Antioxidant Clinic / Biohacker Center)
View profile
Jaakko Halmetoja (FIN)
Nutrition & Wellness Expert | Author (Foodin / Biohacker Center)
View profile
Select date to see events.
Buy all tickets here