PROGRAM – DAY 1

Friday 16 October 12:00–20:00
Cable Factory (Kaapelitehdas), Helsinki, Finland

Time

Session

12:00-12:30

Registration & Networking

12:30

Teemu Arina (FIN): Opening Remarks – Becoming a Resilient Being

12:40

Jani Toivonen (FIN): Gong Yoga

12:55

Siim Land (EST): Stronger by Stress: Adapt to Beneficial Stressors to Improve Your Health & Strengthen the Body

13:35

Stefan Chmelik (UK): Meditation: the Ultimate Biohack – So Why Can’t Most People Do It?

13:50

Kasper van der Meulen (NLD): Hacking the Breathspan for an Optimal Life

14:25

Eduard de Wilde (NLD): The Lifestyle of Longevity

15:00-15:20

Break - Kangoo Jumps Demonstration

15:20

Krister Häll (FIN): Health Benefits of Kombucha

15:25

Germo Karro (EST): Health Benefits of Ecological Construction Materials

15:30

Hardi Põder (EST): Shrooming is BOOMING! - Medicinal Mushrooms to Boost Immunity

15:40

Chris Moore (DNK): Personalising Health the Nordic Way

15:50

Normunds Daudis (LVA): How To Avoid No.1 Cause Of Death: Heart Health Innovations

16:00

Nils Kämpe (FIN): Improving Circulation for Better Health, Immunity & Life

16:10

Dr. Olli Sovijärvi (FIN): Online Clinic for Preventive Health

16:30

Timo Kosonen (FIN): Vitamins From Nature

16:40-17:20

Break - Tiera Live (eSports Demonstration)

17:20

Dr. Molly Maloof (USA): Living Better Longer: Using CGM to Optimize Healthspan

17:50

Pekka Hyysalo (FIN): Fighting Back After You Loose Your Health

18:10

Ossi Viljakainen (FIN): Ayurveda: Ancient Biohacking Techniques for Preventive Health

18:30

Yarrow Willard (CAN): Resilience on a Polluted Planet: Guide to Healthy Living for the 21st Century

19:00

Teemu Arina (FIN): Closing Words of Day 1

19:10-20:00

Networking

PROGRAM – DAY 2

Saturday 17 October 09:30-18:00
Cable Factory (Kaapelitehdas), Helsinki, Finland

Time

Session

09:30-10:00

Registration & Networking

10:00

Teemu Arina (FIN): Opening Remarks – Stoic Philosophy of Becoming Resilient

10:10

Leigh Ewin (AUS): Breathwork to Start the Day

10:25

Biohacker’s Handbook (FIN): Flu Kung-Fu: The Art of Preventive Health

11:10

Art Performance: Belenos Show

11:20

Ilkka Koppelomäki (FIN): Creating the Life You Want

11:55

Hanna Markuksela (FIN): Nervous System Regulation Among the Most Resilient People

12:30-13:15

Break - Power of Community With Alex Azzi (UAE)

13:15

Dr. Sandra Porthan (FIN): Biohacking Women: Difference Between Biohacking Female & Male Health

13:40

Elviira Krebber (FIN): Ketogenic Diet – From a Personal Story to Helping Millions

13:50

Ester Reitsma (SWE): Benefits of Eating Organ Meat

14:00

Piritta Fors (FIN): Future Cosmetics for the Human Microbiome

14:10

Aivis Vegers (LVA): Benefits of Tree Extracts

14:15

Jaakko Halmetoja (FIN): Immunity Boosters

14:30-14:50

Break - Breath of Fire Performance

14:50

Veli-Jussi Jalkanen (FIN): Improving Immunity With Optimized Sitting

15:20

Olli Posti (FIN): Stay Young with Quality Lifestyle Design

15:40

Charlene Gisele Bourliout (FRA): Return to an Ancestral & Primal Diet to Thrive In Modern Times

16:00-16:20

Break - Photography of Biohacker Summit Crew on Stage

16:20

Dr. Jose Cordeiro (ESP): The Death of Death: Is immortality Possible?

17:00

Closing Ceremony

17:10-18:00

Networking

18:30-23:00

After Party: Ecstatic Beach Party (separate ticket required, see here)