PROGRAM

Saturday 15 October 09:00–18:00
De Kromhouthal, Gedempt Hamerkanaal 231

MC on both days: Oisin Lunny (UK)
Sound magic by: Mikko Heikinpoika (FIN)
Stage art by: Oliver Barnett (RSA)
The Voxel Cube by: MuLabs (ESP)

Time

Session

09:00-09:30

Registration & Networking

09:30

Opening Keynote – Teemu Arina (FIN): The Dark Side of Biohacking & Personal Development

10:00

Kasper Van Der Meulen (NLD): Breathing Beyond The Ego

10:30

Leigh Ewin (AUS):Micro and Macrocosm Connections through Breath

10:50

Dr. Amy Killen (USA): Sexponential Medicine

11:20

Tateki Matsuda (JPN): Who is the Biggest Enemy?

11:45

Yogetsu Akasaka (JPN): Zen Practice for Hacking the Ego

12:10-12:50
Break

12:50

Eduard De Wilde (NLD): Hack Your Ego with Neurofeedback Training

13:10

Jessica Alana (UK): Overcoming PTSD – How to Cope Loosing a Loved One

13:30

Govert Viergever (NLD): Pain – My Most Valuable Teacher

13:50

Chris Moore (DNK) & Dr. Rex Gloria (PHL): Building Resilience & Reducing Stress Using the Secrets Encoded in DNA

14:20-14:40

Break

14:40

Julija Juric (HRV): Glycans – True Measure of Longevity 

14:50

Anders Murman (SWE): Measure Your Metabolism

15:00

Sakari Nikinmaa (FIN): Hack Your Oral Health

15:10

Alex Tarnava (CAN): Hydrogen Water & Truth of Supplements

15:25

Christian Tullberg Poulsen (DNK): Longer & Better Life Through Better Breathing

15:45

Veli-Jussi Jalkanen (FIN): Myriad of Benefits from Optimized Sitting

16:00-16:20

Break

16:20

David Flusberg (USA): Deep Dive into Ego-hacked Art

16:40

Chris Kacher (USA): How to Age Regress

17:00

Closing Keynote – Matthew K. Cross (USA): PHIΦhacking Your Ego

17:30

Regan Hillyer & Juan Pablo Barahona (CRI): Energetic Activation - Embody Your Vision

18:00

End of first day

21:00-02:00

Biohacker's Ecstatic Dance Party

DAY 2

Sunday 16 October 09:00–18:00
De Kromhouthal, Gedempt Hamerkanaal 231

Time

Session

09:00-09:30

Registration & Networking

09:30

Opening Keynote - Inka Land (FIN): The Neuropsychology of Mental & Personal Development

10:00

Vishen Lakhiani (EST): The 6 Phase Meditation Method: How to Create Magic In Your Life

10:30

Anna Lindfors (FIN): Evolve From Sexual Performance To Sexual Pleasure

10:50

Shawn Wells (USA): Brain Optimization with Psychedelics

11:20

Samina Rind (USA): The State of Psychedelic Therapy

11:45

Yarrow Willard (CAN): Holobionts in the Forest Pharmacy

12:10-12:50
Break

12:50

Tim Gray (UK): 20 Top Biohacks You Can Start Today & Why

13:10

Dorian Greenow (USA): Is Ketosis the Ultimate Biohack?

13:30

Ronan Diego de Oliveira (BRA): Body Meta-Transformation

13:50

Siim Land (EST): Metabolic Cheat Codes: Effortless Fat Loss & Robust Health

14:10-14:30

Break

14:30

Boomer Anderson (USA): Dating Your Ego: a Molecular Love Affair

14:50

Nikki Jumper (CAN): The Future of Light: A New Way To Heal

15:00

Melina Vicario (ARG): On Purpose & Re-engineering Your Mental World

15:10

Baran Dilaver (USA):The Next Frenzy in Anti-Aging Supplements

15:25

NOA|AON aka Pavel Stuchlik (USA): How To Be Generally Awesome

15:45

Dmitry Gelfand & Evelina Domnitch (NLD): Memory Vapor – Cosmic Rays From Outer Space

16:00-16:20

Break

16:20

Max Gotzler (GER): Flow & Ego - The Neuroscience of Happiness

16:40

Joe Cohen (USA): Mental Resilience by Changing Gene Expression

17:00

Closing Keynote – Dr. Olli Sovijärvi (FIN): Becoming a Conscious Resilient Being

17:30

Aya Chiba (JPN), Mikko Heikinpoika & Sakari Lehtonen (FIN): Crystallize Consciousness

18:00

End of conference

See speaker profiles here

DRAGONFLY SANCTUARY

Premium, VIP, Speaker, Artist & Organizer ticket holders only

The Dragonfly Sanctuary is a liminal space designed to rejuvenate, center and uplift you.

Join us for a fusion of breathwork, energy work, meditation, movement, dance, music and sound healing workshops, taught by cutting edge teachers from around the world.

Enter with an open heart. Emerge Transformed.

Saturday 15 October 10:00–18:00
De Kromhouthal, Gedempt Hamerkanaal 231

  • Sat 09:00 - Aya Chiba (JPN): Crystal Meditation
  • Sat 10:30 - Ihti Anderson (UKR): Creative Flow Collective Mural
  • Sat 12:00 - Sarah Glynn (USA): Rewriting the Story Within
  • Sat 13:00 - Kasper van der Muelen (NLD): Elevating Breathwork
  • Sat 14:00 - Jani Toivonen (FIN): Sound Healing
  • Sat 15:00 - Seram Saks (EST): Poetic Journey on Waters of Creation
  • Sat 16:00 - Regan Hillyer & Juan Pablo Barahona (CRI): Manifestation Cacao Ceremony
  • Sat 17:30 - NOA|AON aka Pavel Stuchlik & F Λ Ï R ¥ (USA): System Reset

Sunday 16 October 10:00–18:00
De Kromhouthal, Gedempt Hamerkanaal 231

  • Sat 09:00 - Yogetsu Akasaka (JPN): Zen Meditation
  • Sun 10:00 - Nikki Costello (USA): Fascial Matrix Release
  • Sun 11:00 - Markus Pesonen (FIN): Sound Journey
  • Sun 12:00 - Oliver Barnett (RSA): Immersive Dance
  • Sun 13:00 - Emel Michael (UK): Sound Activated Gamma State
  • Sun 14:00 - Katja Markelova (Re-Align): Elemental Movement
  • Sun 15:00 - Dionne Cooper & Anna Heil (NLD): Microdosing for Self-Transformation
  • Sun 16:30 - Synctuition (EST): Binaural Beats with Headset

For detailed description of all teachers and sessions, see here.

Get premium access here

SIDE-EVENTS

Wednesday 12 Oct 09:30-22:00Optimized Day Workshop (separate ticket, more info here)

Friday 14 Oct 14:00-20:00 – Upgraded Dinner (Speaker, Artist, VIP & invitation only, more info here)

Saturday 15 Oct 18:00-19:00 –Women's Biohacking Meetup (Dragonfly Sanctuary, women only)

Saturday 15 Oct 20:00-21:00 – Neurovizr Experience (invitation only)

Saturday 15 Oct 21:00-02:00 – Biohacker's Ecstatic Dance Party (separate ticket, more info here)

Get all tickets here