PROGRAM

Friday 3 June 09:30–18:00
Cable Factory (Kaapelitehdas), Helsinki, Finland

Time

Session

08:00-08:45

Morning Yoga with Tuuli Sofia (separate venue & ticket, details here)

09:30-10:00

Registration & Networking

10:00

Opening Remarks – Teemu Arina (FIN): The Golden Ratio of Health & Longevity

10:10

Opening Keynote – Dr. Olli Sovijärvi (FIN): Extending Healthspan: 10 Hallmarks of Aging & Reversal

10:45

Keynote – Joe Cohen (USA): Using Your DNA to Optimize Health & Longevity

11:20

Keynote – Shawn Wells (USA): Top Breakthrough Supplements

11:55

Keynote – Jaakko Halmetoja (FIN): Botanicals for Longevity

12:30-13:15

Break – Demo of Movement Stick

13:15

Keynote – Kasper van der Meulen (NLD): Using Your Breath for a Longer Life

13:40

Keynote – Leigh Ewin (AUS): Benefits of Breath-Holding

13:50

Simo Kekäläinen (FIN): Breathe & Feel Better With Breath Training

14:00

Nils Kämpe (FIN): Boosting Microcirculation for Improved Health

14:10

Elviira Krebber (FIN): Ketogenic Diets for Longevity

14:20

Dorian Greenow (USA): Is Ketosis the Ultimate Biohack?

14:30

Siim Lepisk (EST): Do You Have the Guts to Change Your Life?

14:35

SAUNUM sauna

14:40-14:55

Break – Demo of Kangoo Jumps

14:55

Keynote – Chris Moore (DNK): Optimizing Longevity with Biomarkers

15:20

Keynote – Eduard de Wilde (NLD): Top 10 Anti-Aging Supplements

15:40

Keynote – Leslie Kenny (USA): Hacking the Hallmarks of Aging with Autophagy

16:00

MAD Metaverse: Time to Evolve: Metacells, Metascientists & Evolving NFTs

16:10-16:30

Break

16:30

Keynote – Garnet Dupuis (USA): Lucid Visions: The Forgotten Fourth State of Consciousness

17:00-18:00

Networking, Ketogenic Snacks & Afro Elektro band LIVE feat. Alvar Gullichsen

DAY 2

Saturday 4 June 09:00-18:00
Cable Factory (Kaapelitehdas), Helsinki, Finland

Time

Session

08:00-08:45

Morning Yoga with Tuuli Sofia (separate venue & ticket, details here)

09:00-09:40

Registration & Networking

09:15

Opening Sound – Jani Toivonen (FIN): Opening Gong Activation

09:45

Keynote – Siim Land (EST): Circadian NAD: Principles for Turning on the Body's Longevity Pathways

10:25

Keynote – Tateki Matsuda (JPN): Why do I fight? Japanese Way of Biohacking for Wellbeing

11:05

Keynote – Yogetsu Akasaka (JPN): Zen Buddhist Monk’s Perspectives on Biohacking

11:45

Belenos Show

12:00

Break

12:45

Keynote – Joni Laiho (FIN): Liposomal Stimulators for Neuroregeneration

13:10

Eric Puro (USA): How to Harness the Power of Fungi

13:20

Jessica Alana (UK): Hyperbaric Oxygen for Brain Health & Optimal Recovery

13:30

Marco Kärkkäinen (FIN): Low-Frequency Vibration for Physical & Mental Recovery

13:40

Sakari Nikinmaa (FIN): Hack Your Oral Health

13:55

Anna Lindfors (FIN): Best Biohacks for Sexual Wellbeing

14:05-14:30

Break - Clearlight Sauna Competition with Johannes Kettelhodt & Tommi Ullgrén

14:30

Keynote – Prof. Mauri Åhlberg (FIN): Wild Edible Plants for Health & Longevity

15:00

Keynote – Johanna Räikkönen (FIN): Bio-reboot Yourself with Edible Wild Plants

15:20

Keynote – Jouko Kivimetsä (FIN): Aging Myth Busters: How to Actually Live Long & Die Boots On

15:40-16:00

Break - Photography of Biohacker Summit Crew on Stage

16:00

Keynote – Dr. Luis Eduardo Luna (COL) Amazonian Shamanism, Sacred Plants & Healing

16:20

Keynote – Tomas Zapletal Cermak (CZE): Mediumistic Art as a Channel from Spiritual to Material World

16:40

Keynote – Art Performance - Luminous Manifestations with VESA, feat. Omnigeometry, Mikko Heikinpoika & Vaskilintu

17:00

Teemu Arina (FIN): Closing Ceremony

17:30

Final opportunity to enjoy artworks

18:00

End of conference
19:30–02:00
After Party: Ecstatic Beach Party (separate ticket required, see here)
See speaker profiles here

SIDE-EVENTS

Wednesday 1 June 09:30-22:00Optimized Day Workshop (info & ticket here)

Thursday 2 June 14:00-16:00 – System Reset Experience (info & ticket here)

Thursday 2 June 17:00-22:00 – Upgraded Dinner (VIP or Speaker ticket only, info & ticket here)

Saturday 4 June 19:30-02:00 – Ecstatic Beach Party (info & ticket here)

Sunday 5 June 10:30-22:00 – Upgraded Offsite (info & ticket here)

Sunday 5 June 15:00-17:30 – Wild Foraging Trip (info & ticket here)

Get all tickets here